Menu
Log in


13th Nat'l Juried Show Album

Record number of paintings  SOLD

Updated as of 11/23 with all SOLD marked.

Alphabetized here within category by last name: Jurors, Master Signature Members, Signature Members and Artist Members.  Awards are included in the caption.

Awards

Select thumbnail to enlarge for captions.

146 photo(s) Updated on: 24 Nov 2021
  • 13th National Juried Members Exhibition
  • Juror and Master Signature Member, Joe Anna Arnett,
  • Juror of Awards, Jill Carver
  • Juror, Terri Ford,
  • Juror, Paul Kratter
  • Juror, Carolyn Lord
  • Master Signature Member, Walt Gonske
  • Master Signature Member, Albert Handell
  • Master Signature Albert Handell
  • SOLD. Master Signature Member, Peggy Immel
  • Master Signature Member, Lee McVey
  • Master Signature Member Paul Murray
  • SOLD. Master Signature Member, Clive Tyler. Monsoon Taos Mountain, pastel, 7x10, $750
  • SOLD. Master Signature Member, Clive Tyler. Monsoon El Prado, pastel, 7x10, $750
  • SOLD. Signature Member. Carole Belleveau. Vestiges of the Past, Oil, 11x14, $750. (Board Member Entry, PAPNM Vice President).
  • Signature Member, Carole Belliveau
  • Signature Member, Carole Belliveau
  • Signature Member, Tom Blazier
  • BEST OF SIGNATURE MEMBERS. Signature Member, Jane Chapin
  • Signature Member, Jane Chapin
  • SOLD. Signature Member, Tobi Clement
  • Signature Member, Tobi Clement
  • BEST OF SHOW. SOLD. Signature Member, Barbara Coleman
  • SOLD. Signature Member, Barbara Coleman
  • Signature Member, Margi Lucena
  • AWARD OF EXCELLENCE: DRY MEDIA. Signature Member, Margi Lucena
  • Signature Member, Nancy Silvia
  • Signature Member, Nancy Silvia
  • SOLD. Signature Member, Janice St Marie
  • Signature Member, Janice St Marie
  • Sharon Abshagen
  • SOLD. Sharon Abshagen
  • SOLD. Wendy Ahlm
  • Wendy Ahlm
  • Ruan Bacigalupa
  • Donna Barnhill
  • Donna Barnhill
  • Lorie Batson
  • Lorie Batson
  • Marian Berg
  • Marian Berg
  • Anita Blythe
  • Liz Bonham
  • Liz Bonham
  • Ginger Bowen
  • Allen Brockbank
  • HONORABLE MENTION: OIL MEDIA. SOLD. Allen Brockbank
  • Diane Buster
  • Diane Buster
  • SORREL SKY GALLERY AWARD. SOLD. Michele Byrne
  • SOLD. FOUNDERS AWARD. Michele Byrne
  • Debbie Carroll
  • SOLD. Debbie Carroll
  • SOLD. Rajen Chanchani
  • LOUISE McELWAIN MEMORIAL AWARD. SOLD. Barbara Clark
  • SOLD. Barbara Clark
  • SOLD. Elizabeth Ming Cooper
  • Elizabeth Ming Cooper
  • SOLD. Terry Davis
  • Terry Davis
  • Karyn DeBont
  • Karyn DeBont
  • SOLD. Loretta Domaszewski
  • Diane Edwards
  • Gwen Meyer Ethelbah
  • SOLD. Gwen Meyer Ethelbah
  • Michele Farrier
  • Michele Farrier
  • Lynnett Fink
  • Lynnett Fink
  • Lisa Flynn
  • Lisa Flynn
  • SOLD Roger Gathman
  • Roger Gathman
  • Peter Grab
  • Peter Grab
  • SOLD. Phyllis Gunderson, Blue Gate, Oil, 6x8, $450. Board Member Entry (PAPNM President).
  • SOLD. Karen Halbert
  • SOLD. Karen Halbert
  • SOLD. Kat Hansen
  • SOLD. Kat Hansen
  • SOLD. Douglas Hemler
  • SOLD. Harriet Huff
  • SOLD. Harriet Huff
  • Katherine Irish
  • Katherine Irish
  • Lynn Kearny
  • Lynn Kearny
  • Merrimon Kennedy
  • Merrimon Kennedy
  • SOLD. David Knox
  • David Knox
  • Cheryl Koen
  • Cheryl Koen
  • HONORABLE MENTION: WET MEDIA. SOLD. Nora Larimer
  • Nora Larimer
  • Carolyn Lindsey
  • Carolyn Lindsey
  • Lee MacLeod
  • Lee MacLeod
  • SOLD. Elizabeth May
  • Elizabeth May
  • AWARD OF EXCELLENCE: OIL MEDIA.
  • David Mayer
  • John Meister
  • John Meister
  • John Misner
  • John Misner
  • BEST OF ARTIST MEMBERS. SOLD. Chris Morel
  • Chris Morel
  • Val Mouttet
  • Susan Nichols
  • SOLD. Deborah Paisner
  • SOLD. Lynda Pyka
  • SOLD. Kathleen Reilly
  • Kathleen Reilly
  • Spike Ress
  • Cecilia Robertson
  • ENCHANTED SKY AWARD. Cecilia Robertson
  • SOLD. Maggie Robinson
  • ARTIST CHOICE AWARD. Maggie Robinson
  • Louise Sackett
  • SOLD. Louise Sackett
  • Dee Sanchez
  • Dee Sanchez
  • SOLD. Paige Smith-Wyatt
  • HONORABLE MENTION: DRY MEDIA. Paige Smith-Wyatt
  • AWARD OF EXCELLENCE: WET MEDIA. SOLD. Erik Speyer
  • Erik Speyer
  • Richard Szkutnik
  • Richard Szkutnik
  • James Trigg
  • SOLD. James Trigg
  • Stephen Unger
  • Stephen Unger
  • Susan Vigi-Vigil
  • Susan Vigi-Vigil
  • Linda Wells
  • Linda Wells
  • Stephanie West
  • Stephanie West
  • Marilyn Wightman
  • Marcia Williams
  • JEFFREY POTTER MEMORIAL AWARD. SOLD. Dick Wimberly
  • Dick Wimberly
  • SOLD. Beth Winfield


Mail information to:
PAPNM
P. O. Box 20503
Albuquerque, NM
87154-0503

Mail Payments to: 
PAPNM Treasurer
P.O. Box 20503
Albuquerque, NM
87154-0503
 

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software